Bangladesh vs India 1.88▲ Man City vs Arsenal 2.15▲ Real Madrid vs Atletico 1.82▼ MI vs RCB 2.40▲ Pakistan vs New Zealand 1.70▼ Liverpool vs Tottenham 1.60▲ Djokovic vs Sinner 2.05▼ CSK vs KKR 1.95▲ Bangladesh vs India 1.88▲ Man City vs Arsenal 2.15▲ Real Madrid vs Atletico 1.82▼ MI vs RCB 2.40▲ Pakistan vs New Zealand 1.70▼ Liverpool vs Tottenham 1.60▲ Djokovic vs Sinner 2.05▼ CSK vs KKR 1.95▲

Betting at Bet Ace — From Cricket to Football, Across Every Sport Best Experience Guaranteed

Thousands of markets, real-time odds updates, in-play betting, and instant bKash payouts — all on one platform.

0
Sports Section
0
Live Markets
0
Daily Matches
bet ace

Popular Betting Markets

Live BPL 2026
Chattogram
vs
Sylhet
31 Overs | 158/5
Chattogram2.10
Draw4.00
Sylhet1.78
IPL 2026
RCB
vs
KKR
Tonight 8:00 PM
RCB2.45
Draw4.80
KKR1.70
T20 World Cup Qual.
Bangladesh
vs
Zimbabwe
Tomorrow 10:00 AM
Bangladesh1.45
Draw3.50
Zimbabwe3.80
Live Asia Cup
Sri Lanka
vs
Afghanistan
22 Overs | 118/3
Sri Lanka1.90
Draw4.20
Afghan2.25
Premier League
Liverpool
vs
Tottenham
Sat 11:30 PM
Liverpool1.60
Draw3.80
Spurs4.50
Live La Liga
Real Madrid
vs
Atletico
67' | 1–0
Real1.82
Draw3.60
Atletico3.90
Champions League
Bayern
vs
PSG
Wed 1:30 AM
Bayern2.20
Draw3.30
PSG3.10
Serie A
Inter Milan
vs
Juventus
Sun 12:45 AM
Inter2.00
Draw3.50
Juventus3.40
Live ATP Finals
Djokovic
vs
Sinner
Set 2 | 3–4
Djoko2.05
Sinner1.85
WTA 1000
Swiatek
vs
Goff
Saturday 4:00 PM
Swiatek1.55
Goff2.60
NBA
LA Lakers
vs
Golden State
Mon 8:30 AM
Lakers2.30
Warriors1.72
UFC 235
McGregor
vs
Poirier
Sun 9:00 AM
McGregor2.90
Poirier1.55
bet ace

Bet Types on Bet Ace

Single Bet

Back a single outcome in one match. The simplest bet type — ideal for beginners, low risk, and easy to understand.

Great for Beginners
Accumulator

Combine multiple matches into one bet. If all results are correct, the odds multiply. Higher reward potential — but the risk is greater too.

For the Big Win
In-Play Bet

Place or adjust bets at real-time odds while the match is live. Bet Ace's in-play markets update with every ball.

Pros' Pick
Cash Out

Cash out fully or partially before the match ends — lock in your profits or limit your losses.

Flexible Strategy
Handicap Bet

A handicap levels the playing field by giving the weaker side a virtual advantage. Handicap bets are more exciting when teams are closely matched.

Advanced Markets
Over/Under

Whether the total goals, runs, or points will be over or under a set line — this type of bet is hugely popular in both cricket and football.

Stats-Driven

Get up to ৳1,000 back if your first bet loses!

Open a new account at Bet Ace and get up to ৳1,000 cashback if you lose your first bet. Start today with confidence.

* Terms and conditions apply.
bet ace

How to Read Odds

Odds are the language of betting. Use simple examples to understand how to calculate your potential winnings.

Decimal Odds

Bet Ace uses decimal odds by default. The number shown represents the total return, including your stake.

Odds 2.00 × Stake ৳500
Total return = ৳1,000 (profit ৳500)
Fractional Odds

Fractional odds — British style. 2/1 means you win 2 BDT for every 1 BDT staked. Your original stake is returned separately.

Odds 3/1 × Stake ৳500
Profit ৳1,500 + stake ৳500 = ৳2,000
Implied Probability

Use the odds to work out the implied probability of a win. The lower the odds, the more likely that outcome is considered to be.

Odds 1.50 → Odds
1 ÷ 1.50 × 100 = approx. 67%

Top Match Odds This Week

Match Sports Team 1 Draw/Tie Team 2 Type
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 Cricket 1.88 3.40 2.10 Live
Liverpool vs Tottenham ⚽ Football 1.60 3.80 4.50 Pre-Match
Djokovic vs Sinner 🎾 Tennis 2.05 — 1.85 Live
RCB vs KKR 🏏 Cricket 2.45 4.80 1.70 Pre-Match
Bayern vs PSG ⚽ Football 2.20 3.30 3.10 Pre-Match

How to Start Betting on Bet Ace

1
Create Account

Register for free in 2 minutes with your mobile number. Quick and hassle-free.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Minimum deposit is just ৳200.

3
Choose a Match & Odds

Click on your favourite sport and match, then tap the odds to add a selection to your bet slip.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake, check your potential winnings, and tap "Confirm Bet".

What You Get with Bet Ace Betting

In-Play Betting

Place or adjust your bets while the match is live. Every ball, every goal brings a new opportunity.

Live Streaming

Watch live video and bet on selected matches at the same time — all on one screen.

Stats Panel

Head-to-head records, recent form, and pitch reports for every team — all in one place.

Odds Alert

Get instant push notifications whenever the odds change on your favourite matches.

Cash Out

Cash out partially or in full before the match ends to secure your winnings.

Mobile Betting

Bet easily from anywhere via the app or mobile browser.

Payment Methods

bKash
5–15 Minutes
Nagad
5–15 Minutes
Rocket
15–30 Minutes
Bank
1–4 Hours
Crypto
1–30 Minutes
Card
Instant

Betting at Bet Ace — From a Bangladeshi Bettor's Perspective

Online betting in Bangladesh is evolving fast. Just a few years ago, betting meant placing a simple wager on a cricket result. Today, the scene looks very different — people are betting on football, tennis, badminton, and even e-sports. Bet Ace understands this shift, which is why the platform covers more than 30 sports categories.

Cricket Betting — The Heart of Bangladesh

For people in Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. When the BPL season rolls around, the whole country lights up, and millions of bettors on Bet Ace back their favourite teams. Beyond just match results, Bet Ace offers a wide range of cricket markets — toss winner, first wicket, top run-scorer, runs per over, and much more. That kind of variety is hard to find anywhere else.

Football Betting — Your Late-Night Companion

Many football fans in Bangladesh stay up through the night to catch Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga fixtures. Bet Ace makes those late-night sessions even more exciting. Back a result before kick-off, or explore markets like first goalscorer, total goals, and corner kicks. In-play betting lets you read the game as it unfolds — and often that's where the best opportunities show up.

Tennis Betting — The Thrill of Every Set

Tennis betting is a little different — there are no draws. On Bet Ace, alongside the match winner market, you'll find set betting, game handicaps, and total games markets for both ATP and WTA tournaments.

In-Play Betting — Bet Ace's Standout Feature

Honestly, Bet Ace's in-play betting experience stands out from the competition. Odds update fast, the interface is clean, and it holds up even on a weak connection. If you're watching a match at the 25th minute and the score is still 0–0 and you sense a goal coming, you can jump into the over market right then and still get solid odds.

Betting Strategy — Some Practical Tips

Bet Ace always advises new bettors to start small — place modest stakes, focus on one or two markets, and let the statistics guide your decisions. Chasing losses or betting big on impulse rarely pays off in the long run. Visit our Betting Tips section for daily expert analysis to help you make smarter calls.

Bet Ace believes that an informed, knowledgeable bettor has the best experience. That's why we offer not just betting opportunities, but also accurate information and analysis — all in one platform.

bet ace
Responsible Betting

Betting should be fun. Stick to your budget and don't chase losses. If you need help, check Responsible Gaming।

Expert Betting Tips

Get fresh match analysis, odds comparisons, and betting tips every day. Make decisions backed by real insights.

View Betting Tips

What Our Bettors Are Saying

★★★★★

"I was watching the BPL from Cox's Bazar and placed in-play bets at the same time. The odds updated so fast that I could get in at exactly the right moment. That's what makes Bet Ace stand out."

Shahed Karim
Cox's Bazar
★★★★★

"I bet on football. The odds on Bet Ace for the Champions League have been really solid. The cash-out feature is brilliant — I cashed out at half-time during an Atletico match and locked in a decent profit."

Rakibul Hasan
Cumilla
★★★★☆

"I'm using it from Rangpur. The network can be patchy sometimes, but the Bet Ace app runs smoothly regardless. Withdrawals to bKash hit my account within 10 minutes — that's genuinely impressive."

Tanvir Ahmed
Rangpur

Betting FAQ

The process is the same across sports, though each one has its own unique markets. On Bet Ace, select "Football" from the left-hand menu or the top tabs. You'll find matches from all the major leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and more. Click on any match to explore its markets: match result (1X2), Both Teams to Score (BTTS), total goals Over/Under, first goalscorer, and others. Tap any odds to add a selection to your bet slip. The same flow applies to basketball, tennis, and esports — the markets just differ by sport.

To view all active promotions and bonus offers on Bet Ace, head to the "Latest Promotions" page from the top menu. The page is updated regularly — new offers typically go live every week. Special promotions drop around major cricket and football tournaments, such as the BPL and IPL seasons. Limited-time bonus offers are also available during Eid and other festivals. App users receive push notifications whenever a new offer goes live, so downloading the app is the best way to make sure you never miss out.
বাংলা